Saturday Performance Schedule

5 Great Stages

2015's Surrey Fusion Festival features 5 stages with fantastic performances, as well as roving performers you can catch as you explore the event.

  • Concord Pacific World Music Stage
  • SFU Celebration Stage
  • Surrey Cultural Stage
  • YVR Community Stage
  • Safeway Cooking Stage

Kids won't want to miss Storyville presented by Surrey Libraries, or Kids World presented by Downtown Surrey BIA.

For the latest updates, follow @Surrey_Events on Twitter or "Like" the Surrey Fusion Festival Facebook Page! Look out for the hashtag #SurreyFusion to join in the conversation!

Saturday July 18, 2015

SATURDAY JULY 18 - CONCORD PACIFIC WORLD MUSIC STAGE
SET TIME PERFORMANCE
12:00pm    Massed Pipes and Drums
4:00pm - 4:30pm      WELCOME CEREMONY
5:30pm - 6:00pm The Tourist Company
6:30pm - 7:00pm Chin Injeti
7:30pm - 8:00pm En Karma
8:30pm - 10:00pm Jazzy B featuring Miss Kaur

 

SATURDAY JULY 18 - SFU CELEBRATION STAGE
SET TIME PERFORMANCE
11:30am - 12:00pm Sun Hang Do 
12:30pm - 1:00pm Mike Sanshyn
1:30pm - 2:00pm Lebanese Cultural Presentation
2:05pm - 2:25pm  Nepal Cultural Presentation
2:30pm - 3:00pm Taiwanese Cultural Presentation
3:30pm - 4:00pm Nahualli Folklore Society
4:00pm - 4:30pm WELCOME CEREMONY & PARADE OF CULTURE
4:30pm - 5:00pm Korean Traditional Art Society
5:30pm - 6:00pm Pat Chessell
6:30pm - 7:00pm La Familia
7:30pm - 8:30pm Supernatural - A Santana Experience

 

SATURDAY JULY 18 - SURREY CULTURAL STAGE
SET TIME PERFORMANCE
11:30am - 11:45am The Re-enactors 
12:00pm - 12:30pm Cascade Drummers 
1:00pm - 1:30pm Hua Xia Multiculture Society
2:00pm - 2:30pm Metis Jiggers - Rowan & Quinn Pickering
3:00pm - 3:30pm Fraser Valley Dancing Troupe
4:00pm - 4:30pm  WELCOME CEREMONY & PARADE OF CULTURE 
5:00pm - 5:30pm Kathara Dance
6:00pm - 6:30pm HanYang Arts
7:00pm - 7:30pm HAYA

 

SATURDAY JULY 18 - YVR COMMUNITY STAGE
SET TIME PERFORMANCE
11:30am - 12:00pm  Taoist Tai Chi Society
12:00pm - 12:30pm  RONDALLA - CJF BC Chapter
1:00pm - 1:30pm Cedar Hills Caledonian Pipe Band
2:00pm - 2:30pm Marlin Ramazzini
3:00pm - 3:30pm Bollywood Hungama Dance Academy
4:00pm - 4:30pm  WELCOME CEREMONY & PARADE OF CULTURE 
5:00pm - 5:30pm Daniela Carmona and DAS Colombian Folklore
6:00pm - 6:30pm Van Damsel
7:00pm - 7:30pm Kuba Oms

Music lessons at 1:30 & 2:30pm
Bhangra Lessons at 3:30, 4:30 & 5:30pm 

Find out when your favourite chef will be demonstrating their culinary skills on our Celebrity Chef Cooking Stage